Event History

The event entries below link to the organisers' websites whom we trust, but have no influence on whatsoever. By clicking on those links you release us from any liablity regarding these sites, their content and functionality (data protection, cookies etc.).

January 2023

28.1. Karl Ruben & Mark Mühlhaus in Hannover (Aikido)  

Dojo 20.–22.1. Jan Nevelius in Oberursel (Aikido)  

Dojo 19.1. Jorma Lyly in Oberursel (Aikido)  

Dojo 8.1. New Year Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

December 2022

3.–4.12. Axel Buksnowitz in Darmstadt (Aikido & Bokken)  

November 2022

26.11. Norbert Sutor & Sven Kloppenburg in Darmstadt (Ukemi)  

25.–27.11. Jorma Lyly in Berlin (Aikido)  

5.–6.11. Hélène Doué, Satomi Ishikawa & Julia Wagner in Cologne (Aikido & Bukiwaza)  

5.–6.11. Lisa Larsson in Berlin (Aikido)  

October 2022

29.–30.10. Takeshi Yamashima in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

28.–30.10. Jan Nevelius & Mats Ahlin in Berlin (Bokken)  

22.–26.10. Christian Tissier in Berlin (Aikido)  

21.–23.10. Lia Suzuki in Bonn (Aikido)  

20.–23.10. Matti Joensuu, Jorma Lyly & Jörg Kretzschmar in Cologne (Aikido)  

14.–16.10. Jorma Lyly in Heggedal (Aikido)  

Dojo 7.–9.10. Lisa Larsson in Oberursel (Aikido)  

Dojo 6.10. Svein Hatlen in Oberursel (Aikido)  

1.10. Jochen Ziegler & Marc Cohen in Darmstadt (Internal Power & Aiki)  

September 2022

Dojo 19.9. Beginners' Course 4/4 in Bad Homburg (Aikido)  

Dojo 18.9. Beginners' Course 3/4 in Oberursel (Aikido)  

Dojo 12.9. Beginners' Course 2/4 in Bad Homburg (Aikido)  

Dojo 11.9. Beginners' Course 1/4 in Oberursel (Aikido)  

9.–11.9. Jan Nevelius in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

3.–4.9. Jorma Lyly & Clemens Ziesenitz in Berlin (Aikido)  

3.9. Julia Wagner & Mark Mühlhaus in Hannover (Aikido)  

August 2022

27.8. Sascha Pihan in Darmstadt (Jo)  

19.–21.8. Jorma Lyly in Duisburg (Bokken) - with Anmeldung  

Dojo 18.8. Jorma Lyly in Oberursel (Aikido)  

July 2022

24.–31.7. Lillsved Summercamp with Jan Nevelius & Jorma Lyly (Aikido)  

14.–21.7. Mouliko Halén in Heggedal (Aikido "Superweek")  

Dojo 2.7. Max Rößner in Oberursel (Movement Practice)  

Dojo 1.7. Open Keiko with Max Rößner & Klaus Meßlinger in Bad Homburg (Aikido)  

June 2022

Dojo 27.6. Beginners' Course 4/4 in Bad Homburg (Aikido)  

Dojo 26.6. Beginners' Course 3/4 in Oberursel (Aikido)  

Dojo 20.6. Beginners' Course 2/4 in Bad Homburg (Aikido)  

Dojo 19.6. Beginners' Course 1/4 in Oberursel (Aikido)  

8.–12.6. Jan Nevelius and Jorma Lyly in Stockholm (Aikido)  

3.–6.6. Jan Nevelius in Berlin (Aikido)  

May 2022

28.5. Michael Brandis in Darmstadt (Aikido & Yoga)  

Dojo 20.–22.5. Karl Ruben in Oberursel (Aikido & Bukiwaza)  

13.–15.5. Jorma Lyly in Luzern (Aikido)  

6.–8.5. Roberto Martucci in Stavanger (Aikido)  

April 2022

30.4.–1.5. Axel Buksnowitz in Darmstadt (Aikido & Bukiwaza)  

29.4.–1.5. Jan Nevelius in Duisburg/Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

7.–10.4. Jan Nevelius in Zürich and Luzern (Aikido)  

1.–3.4. Jan Nevelius in Prague (Aikido)  

March 2022

26.–27.3. Roland Hultberg in Berlin (Aikido)  

Dojo 13.3. Beginners' Course 1/4 in Oberursel (Aikido)  

5.–6.3. Christian Tissier in Hennef (Aikido)  

January 2022

Dojo 28.–30.1. Jan Nevelius in Oberursel (Aikido)  

Dojo 2.1. New Year Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

December 2021

24.12. Christmas Morning Keiko in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

November 2021

Dojo 29.11. Beginners' Course 4/4 in Bad Homburg (Aikido)  

Dojo 28.11. Beginners' Course 3/4 in Oberursel (Aikido)  

Dojo 22.11. Beginners' Course 2/4 in Bad Homburg (Aikido)  

Dojo 21.11. Beginners' Course 1/4 in Oberursel (Aikido)  

20.–21.11. Bodo Rödel & Karl Ruben in Cologne (Aikido & Kenjutsu)  

11.–14.11. Jan Nevelius in Luzern (Aikido)  

Dojo 5.–7.11. Sonja Sauer in Oberursel (Aikido)  

October 2021

30.–31.10. Max Eriksson and Julia Wagner in Bad Säckingen (Aikido & Waffen)  

15.–17.10. Koichiro Suzuki, Sylvia Nix & Jörg Kretzschmar in Cologne (Aikido)  

9.–10.10. Axel Buksnowitz in Darmstadt (Aikido & Schwert)  

2.–3.10. Julia Wagner in Berlin (Aikido)  

September 2021

17.–18.9. Jan Nevelius in Zürich (Aikido)  

16.9. Jan Nevelius in Luzern (Aikido)  

10.–12.9. Jan Nevelius in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

July 2021

Dojo 12.7. Einführungskurs 4/4 in Bad Homburg (Aikido)  

Dojo 11.7. Einführungskurs 3/4 in Oberursel (Aikido)  

8.–15.7. Mouliko Halén - Superweek in Heggedal (Aikido)  

Dojo 5.7. Einführungskurs 2/4 in Bad Homburg (Aikido)  

Dojo 4.7. Einführungskurs 1/4 in Oberursel (Aikido)  

December 2020

11.–13.12. CANCELLED - Jorma Lyly in Cologne (Aikido)  

5.–6.12. CANCELLED - Marc Bachraty in Offenbach (Aikido)  

4.–6.12. CANCELLED - S. Stenudd, J. Nevelius & J. Lyly in Malmö (Aikido)  

November 2020

Dojo 27.–29.11. CANCELLED - Sonja Sauer in Oberursel (Aikido)  

13.–15.11. CANCELLED - Jan Nevelius in Esslingen (Aikido)  

October 2020

31.10. CANCELLED - Ulrike Serak in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

Dojo 30.10.–1.11. CANCELLED - Karl Ruben in Oberursel (Aikido)  

24.10. CANCELLED - Sascha Pihan in Darmstadt (Aikijo)  

3.–4.10. Peter Menke & Ulli Kubetzek in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

September 2020

25.–27.9. Jorma Lyly in Hannover (Aikido)  

11.–13.9. Jan Nevelius in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

11.–13.9. Jorma Lyly & Clemens Ziesenitz in Berlin (Aikido)  

August 2020

Dojo 28.–30.8. CANCELLED - Lisa Larsson in Oberursel (Aikido)  

14.–16.8. Jorma Lyly in Duisburg (Bokken)  

6.–9.8. Jorma Lyly in Schüpfheim (Aikido/Yudansha)  

July 2020

19.–26.7. CANCELLED - Lillsved Summercamp 20th Anniversary (Aikido)  

3.–5.7. CANCELLED - Jorma Lyly in Aylesburg (Aikido)  

June 2020

20.6. Bodo Rödel in Frankfurt (Aikido & Jo)  

19.–21.6. CANCELLED - Yamashima Sensei in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

6.–7.6. Max Eriksson in Darmstadt (Bokken)  

5.–7.6. CANCELLED - M. Halén, J. Lyly & A. Pinchbeck in Heggedal (Aikido)  

May 2020

29.5.–1.6. CANCELLED - Jan Nevelius in Berlin (Aikido)  

8.–10.5. CANCELLED - Cath Davies in Bremen (Aikido)  

8.–10.5. CANCELLED - Roberto Martucci in Stavanger (Aikido)  

1.–3.5. CANCELLED - Jan Nevelius in Duisburg + Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

April 2020

18.–19.4. CANCELLED - Roberto Martucci in Leipzig (Aikido)  

17.–19.4. CANCELLED - Jan Nevelius in Prague (Aikido)  

10.–11.4. CANCELLED - Jorma Lyly in Berlin (Aikido)  

March 2020

27.–29.3. CANCELLED - Kihon Waza in Duisburg (Aikido)  

20.–22.3. CANCELLED - Endo Sensei in Cologne (Aikido)  

13.–14.3. CANCELLED - Christian Tissier in Hennef (Aikido)  

13.–15.3. CANCELLED - Miranda Saarentaus in Esslingen (Aikido)  

13.–15.3. CANCELLED - Jorma Lyly in Heggedal (Aikido)  

February 2020

29.2.–1.3. Sonja Sauer in Hannover (Aikido / Ukemi)  

January 2020

Dojo 24.–26.1. Jan Nevelius in Oberursel (Aikido)  

17.–19.1. Jorma Lyly in Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

Dojo 16.1. Jorma Lyly in Oberursel (Aikido)  

Dojo 5.1. New Year Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

December 2019

14.–15.12. Philippe Orban in Frankfurt (Aikido & Kenjutsu)  

14.–15.12. Peter Menke & Sonja Sauer in Leipzig (Aikido: Kihon Waza)  

7.–8.12. Miles Kessler & Thorsten Schoo in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

6.–8.12. Jorma Lyly in Cologne (Aikido)  

November 2019

30.11.–1.12. Marc Bachraty in Offenbach (Aikido)  

29.11.–1.12. Endo Sensei in Vienna (Aikido)  

29.11.–1.12. Johan Lindgren in Duisburg (Aikido)  

22.–24.11. Jorma Lyly in Berlin (Aikido)  

15.–17.11. Lisa Larsson & Sten Frödin in Schüpfheim (Aikido)  

9.–10.11. Pascal Durchon in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

9.–10.11. Yamashima Sensei in Darmstadt (Aikido)  

Dojo 1.–3.11. Sonja Sauer in Oberursel (Aikido)  

October 2019

26.–27.10. Lothar Darjes in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

26.–27.10. Léo Tamaki in Miltenberg (Aikido)  

25.–27.10. Mouliko Halén in Düsseldorf & Duisburg (Aikido)  

12.–13.10. Dragisha Jocic in Frankfurt (Bokken & Jo)  

11.–13.10. Endo Sensei in Rome (Aikido)  

11.–13.10. Ariga Sensei in Cologne (Aikido)  

4.–6.10. Endo Sensei in Hamburg (Aikido)  

September 2019

28.–29.9. Xavier Raphaël in Heidelberg, 15 Years AGH (Aikido)  

27.–29.9. Jan Nevelius in Esslingen (Aikido)  

27.–29.9. Jorma Lyly in Hannover (Aikido)  

21.9. Sonja Sauer in Heidelberg (Aikido: Ukemi)  

13.–15.9. Jan Nevelius in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

7.–8.9. Jorma Lyly and Clemens Ziesenitz in Berlin (Aikido)  

August 2019

Dojo 30.8.–1.9. Karl Ruben in Oberursel (Aikido)  

Dojo 26.8. Beginners' Course 4/4 in Bad Homburg (Aikido)  

Dojo 25.8. Beginners' Course 3/4 in Oberursel (Aikido)  

24.–25.8. Ulrike Serak in Offenbach (Aikido)  

Dojo 19.8. Beginners' Course 2/4 in Bad Homburg (Aikido)  

Dojo 18.8. Beginners' Course 1/4 in Oberursel (Aikido)  

16.–18.8. Jorma Lyly in Duisburg (Bokken)  

July 2019

27.–31.7. Aikido Summer Berlin (12 Teachers)  

26.–28.7. Jörg Kretzschmar, Fabio Branno & Luis Mochon in Cogoleto, Italy (Aikido)  

21.–27.7. Lillsved Summercamp (Aikido)  

11.–18.7. Mouliko Halén: Superweek in Heggedal (Aikido)  

June 2019

Dojo 28.–30.6. Roberto Martucci in Oberursel (Aikido)  

14.–16.6. Yamashima Sensei in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

8.–9.6. Yamashima Sensei in Mannheim (Aikido)  

7.–10.6. Jan Nevelius in Berlin (Aikido)  

7.–10.6. Mouliko Halén, Jorma Lyly & Antony Pinchbeck in Heggedal (Aikido)  

May 2019

25.–26.5. Jörg Kretzschmar in Gröbenzell (Aikido)  

Dojo 17.–19.5. David Ellard in Oberursel (Aikido)  

Dojo 13.5. Beginners' Course 4/4 in Bad Homburg (Aikido)  

Dojo 12.5. Beginners' Course 3/4 in Oberursel (Aikido)  

11.5. Bodo Rödel in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

Dojo 6.5. Beginners' Course 2/4 in Bad Homburg (Aikido)  

Dojo 5.5. Beginners' Course 1/4 in Oberursel (Aikido)  

3.–5.5. Jan Nevelius in Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

April 2019

26.–28.4. Roberto Martucci in Stavanger (Aikido)  

19.–20.4. Jorma Lyly in Berlin (Aikido)  

12.–14.4. Jan Nevelius in Prague (Aikido)  

6.–7.4. Ulf Rott in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

March 2019

29.–31.3. Endo Sensei in Cologne (Aikido)  

23.–24.3. Julia Wagner in Darmstadt (Aikido)  

22.–24.3. Miranda Saarentaus in Esslingen (Aikido)  

16.3. Shinboku Seminar in Düsseldorf m Dan-Probeprüfung (Aikido)  

15.–17.3. Prüfungsseminar with C. Jaeger, D. Ellard and A. Campo (Aikido)  

8.–9.3. Christian Tissier in Darmstadt (Aikido)  

2.–3.3. Philippe Orban in Frankfurt (Aikido & Kenjutsu)  

1.–3.3. Peter Menke in Dinton/Aylesbury (Aikido)  

February 2019

23.–24.2. Antony Pinchbeck & Clemens Ziesenitz in Berlin (Aikido)  

Dojo 22.–24.2. Mouliko Halén in Oberursel (Aikido)  

8.–10.2. Endo Sensei in Stockholm (Aikido)  

1.–3.2. Kihon-Waza Seminar in Duisburg (Aikido)  

January 2019

Dojo 25.–27.1. Jan Nevelius in Oberursel (Aikido)  

18.–20.1. Jorma Lyly in Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

Dojo 17.1. Jorma Lyly in Oberursel (Aikido)  

12.–13.1. Jorma Lyly in Bremen (Aikido)  

Dojo 6.1. New Year Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

December 2018

28.–30.12. David Ellard in Duisburg (Aikido & Stress Relief)  

24.12. Christmas Morning Keiko in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

8.–9.12. Marc Bachraty in Offenbach (Aikido)  

7.–9.12. Jorma Lyly in Cologne (Aikido)  

November 2018

30.11.–2.12. Endo Sensei in Vienna (Aikido)  

30.11.–2.12. Patrick Cassidy, Miles Kessler and Thorsten Schoo in Offenbach (Aikido)  

Dojo 25.11. Open Keiko with Eric Steeves & Klaus Meßlinger (Aikido)  

23.–25.11. Jorma Lyly in Berlin (Aikido)  

17.–18.11. Jorma Lyly in Kaltenkirchen (Aikido)  

17.–18.11. Philippe Orban in Frankfurt (Aikido & Kenjutsu)  

17.–18.11. Yamashima Sensei in Darmstadt (Aikido)  

Dojo 9.–11.11. Alvaro Campo in Oberursel (Aikido)  

3.–4.11. Pascal Durchon in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

3.11. Sonja Sauer in Heidelberg (Aikido - Ukemi)  

1.–4.11. Ulli Kubetzek & David Helsby in Todtmoos/Schwarzwald (Aikido & Bokken)  

October 2018

28.10. Linda Holiday in Heidelberg (Aikido)  

12.–14.10. Endo Sensei in Rome (Aikido)  

12.–14.10. Ariga Sensei in Cologne (Aikido)  

6.–7.10. Xavier Raphaël in Heidelberg (Aikido)  

6.10. Robby Wurfer in Heidenheim (Aikido)  

5.–7.10. Mouliko Halén in Düsseldorf/Duisburg (Aikido)  

September 2018

23.9. Eric Steeves in Gießen (Aikido & Jo)  

21.–23.9. Jorma Lyly in Hannover  

14.–16.9. Jan Nevelius in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

Dojo 7.–9.9. Karl Ruben in Oberursel (Aikido)  

7.–9.9. Jorma Lyly & Clemens Ziesenitz in Berlin (Aikido)  

August 2018

31.8.–2.9. Jan Nevelius in Esslingen (Aikido)  

Dojo 26.8. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

Dojo 21.8. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

Dojo 19.8. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

Dojo 18.8. Max Rößner in Oberursel (Movement Practice)  

Dojo 17.8. Open Keiko with Max Rößner & Klaus Meßlinger (Aikido)  

17.–19.8. Jorma Lyly in Duisburg (Bokken)  

Dojo 14.8. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

4.–8.8. T. Yamashima, J.-L. Subileau, J. Lyly, R. Martucci a.o. in Berlin (Aikido)  

July 2018

22.–28.7. Lillsved Summer Camp (Aikido)  

June 2018

29.6.–1.7. Ikeda Sensei in Munich (Aikido)  

Dojo 17.6. Members' Assembly Aikido Oberursel  

15.–17.6. Yamashima Sensei in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

13.6. Yamashima Sensei in Darmstadt (Aikido)  

9.–10.6. Jörg Kretzschmar in Gröbenzell (Aikido)  

8.–10.6. Yamashima Sensei in Mannheim (Aikido)  

2.6. Bodo Rödel in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

2.–3.6. Endo Sensei in Saarbrücken (Aikido)  

May 2018

25.–27.5. Nevelius & Martucci in Stavanger (Aikido)  

19.–20.5. Philippe Orban in Frankfurt (Aikido & Ken-jutsu)  

18.–21.5. Jan Nevelius in Berlin (Aikido)  

10.–13.5. Jan Nevelius in Düsseldorf and Duisburg (Aikido)  

Dojo 4.–6.5. Ludvig Jönson in Oberursel (Aikido)  

4.–6.5. Miles Kessler and Thorsten Schoo in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

April 2018

Dojo 27.–29.4. Klaus Meßlinger in Aylesbury (Aikido)  

21.–22.4. Stefan Stenudd in Berlin (Aikido)  

21.–22.4. Ulf Rott in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

21.4. Sonja Sauer in Heidelberg (Aikido - Ukemi)  

13.–15.4. Jean-Luc Subileau in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

6.–8.4. Jan Nevelius in Prague (Aikido)  

March 2018

30.–31.3. Jorma Lyly in Berlin (Aikido)  

24.3. Seishinkai Charity Seminar in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

Dojo 18.3. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

Dojo 13.3. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

Dojo 11.3. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

10.3. Sonja Sauer in Hannover (Aikido/Ukemi)  

9.–10.3. Christian Tissier in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

Dojo 6.3. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

Dojo 4.3. Open Keiko with Jacqueline von Arb & Klaus Meßlinger (Aikido)  

Dojo 2.–4.3. Mouliko Halén in Oberursel (Aikido)  

February 2018

Dojo 24.–25.2. Grading Prep Seminar in Oberursel (Aikido)  

23.–25.2. Antony Pinchbeck & Clemens Ziesenitz in Berlin (Aikido)  

23.–25.2. Philippe Gouttard in Heidelberg (Aikido)  

17.2. Kihon-Waza Seminar in Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

9.–11.2. Endo Sensei in Stockholm (Aikido)  

January 2018

19.–21.1. Jan Nevelius and Miranda Saarentaus in Esslingen (Aikido)  

19.–21.1. Jorma Lyly in Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

13.–14.1. Jorma Lyly in Bremen (Aikido)  

12.–14.1. Mouliko Halén in Berlin (Aikido)  

Dojo 7.1. New Year Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

5.–6.1. 10 Years Aikido im Hof, Duisburg  

December 2017

27.–31.12. Jean-Luc Subileau in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

24.12. Christmas Morning Keiko in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

Dojo 15.12. Open Keiko with Eric Steeves & Klaus Meßlinger (Aikido)  

9.–10.12. 10 Years Aikido-Netzwerk-Forum Düsseldorf  

9.–10.12. Marc Bachraty in Offenbach (Aikido)  

8.–10.12. Jorma Lyly in Cologne (Aikido)  

2.–3.12. Philippe Orban in Frankfurt (Aikido & Kenjutsu)  

1.–3.12. Endo Sensei in Vienna (Aikido)  

November 2017

25.–26.11. Max Eriksson-Ohlwein in Frankfurt (Bokken & Jo)  

24.–26.11. Lia Suzuki & Thorsten Schoo in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

24.–26.11. Jorma Lyly in Berlin (Aikido)  

18.–19.11. Jorma Lyly in Kaltenkirchen (Aikido)  

Dojo 17.–19.11. Cath Davies in Oberursel (Aikido)  

17.–19.11. Karl Ruben in Bad Säckingen (Aikido)  

4.11. Sonja Sauer in Hamburg (Aikido)  

3.–5.11. Jan Nevelius in Rome (Aikido)  

October 2017

27.–29.10. Ulli Kubetzek in Budweis (Aikido)  

Dojo 21.10. Max Rößner & Jochen Kaiser in Oberursel (Movement Practice & Yoga)  

20.–22.10. Ariga Sensei in Cologne (Aikido)  

Dojo 20.10. Open Keiko with Max Rößner & Klaus Meßlinger (Aikido)  

14.–15.10. Antony Pinchbeck in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

7.10. Dragisha Jocic in Frankfurt (Bokken & Jo)  

6.–8.10. Mouliko Halén in Düsseldorf & Duisburg (Aikido)  

September 2017

15.–17.9. Jorma Lyly in Hannover (Aikido)  

15.–17.9. Jan Nevelius in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

9.–10.9. Ulrike Serak in Offenbach (Aikido)  

8.–10.9. Lyly, Pinchbeck & Ziesenitz in Berlin (Aikido)  

7.–10.9. Jan Nevelius in Esslingen (Aikido)  

Dojo 1.–3.9. Karl Ruben in Oberursel (Aikido)  

August 2017

Dojo 27.8. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

Dojo 22.8. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

Dojo 20.8. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

18.–20.8. Jorma Lyly in Duisburg (Bokken)  

Dojo 15.8. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

July 2017

23.–29.7. Lillsved Summer Camp (Aikido)  

15.7. Sonja Sauer in Bielefeld (Aikido)  

8.7. Beste, Mehl & Azirovic in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

1.–2.7. Ziesenitz, Grot & Wilder-Hjerppe in Berlin (Aikido)  

June 2017

30.6.–2.7. Jorma Lyly in Aylesbury (Aikido & Beer Festival)  

24.–25.6. Xavier Raphaël in Heidelberg (Aikido)  

Dojo 11.6. Open Keiko with Eric Steeves & Klaus Meßlinger (Aikido)  

9.–10.6. Sonja Sauer in Esslingen (Aikido/Ukemi)  

3.–4.6. Endo Sensei in Berlin (Aikido)  

2.–5.6. Michael Masch in Stadland/Nordsee (Aikido & Qigong)  

2.–4.6. M. Halén, J. Lyly & A. Pinchbeck in Heggedahl (Aikido)  

May 2017

25.–28.5. Jan Nevelius in Berlin (Aikido)  

13.–14.5. Roberto Martucci in Bratislava (Aikido)  

Dojo 5.–7.5. Anna Wilder Hjerppe in Oberursel (Aikido)  

April 2017

27.4.–1.5. Jan Nevelius in Duisburg and Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

22.4. Bodo Rödel in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

21.–23.4. Miranda Saarentaus in Esslingen (Aikido)  

21.–23.4. Jean-Luc Subileau in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

14.–15.4. Jorma Lyly in Berlin (Aikido)  

7.–9.4. Jan Nevelius in Prague (Aikido)  

7.–9.4. Ulli Kubetzek in Aylesbury (Aikido)  

1.–2.4. Ulf Rott in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

March 2017

31.3.–2.4. Alvaro Campo in Duisburg (Aikido)  

24.–26.3. Endo Sensei in Cologne (Aikido)  

Dojo 23.3. Aikido-Beginners' Course, Teil 4  

Dojo 19.3. Aikido-Beginners' Course, Teil 3  

Dojo 16.3. Aikido-Beginners' Course, Teil 2  

Dojo 12.3. Aikido-Beginners' Course, Teil 1  

10.–11.3. Christian Tissier in Darmstadt (Aikido)  

Dojo 3.–5.3. Mouliko Halén in Oberursel (Aikido)  

February 2017

24.–26.2. Philippe Gouttard in Heidelberg (Aikido)  

17.–19.2. Endo Sensei in Rome (Aikido)  

17.–19.2. Mirjam Fischer in Duisburg (Kenjutsu)  

10.–12.2. Endo Sensei in Stockholm (Aikido)  

January 2017

27.–29.1. Nevelius & Martucci in Esslingen (Aikido)  

20.–22.1. Jorma Lyly in Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

14.–15.1. Jorma Lyly in Bremen (Aikido)  

13.–15.1. Mouliko Halén in Berlin (Aikido)  

Dojo 8.1. New Year Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

December 2016

17.–18.12. Aleksey Aleksandrov in Hildesheim (Aikido)  

9.–11.12. Miles Kessler & Thorsten Schoo in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

9.–11.12. Jorma Lyly in Cologne (Aikido)  

3.–4.12. Dragisha Jocic in Frankfurt (Bokken & Jo)  

November 2016

26.–27.11. Marc Bachraty in Offenbach (Aikido & Waffen)  

25.–27.11. Endo Sensei in Vienna (Aikido)  

18.–20.11. Philippe Orban in Frankfurt (Aikido & Ken-Jutsu)  

Dojo 13.11. Open Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

12.–13.11. Yamashima Sensei in Darmstadt (Aikido)  

Dojo 4.–6.11. Sonja Sauer in Oberursel (Aikido)  

October 2016

21.–23.10. Ariga Sensei in Cologne (Aikido)  

21.–23.10. Mouliko Halén in Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

16.10. Eric Steeves in Baden-Baden (Aikido & Tanto)  

9.10. Beste, Mehl & Azirovic in Offenbach (Aikido)  

September 2016

25.9. Lia Suzuki in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

24.–25.9. Philippe Orban & Thorsten Schoo in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

23.–25.9. Jorma Lyly in Hannover (Aikido)  

23.–25.9. Lia Suzuki & Stefan Christ in Bonn (Aikido)  

16.–18.9. Jan Nevelius in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

9.–11.9. Lyly, Pinchbeck and Ziesenitz in Berlin (Aikido)  

8.–11.9. Jan Nevelius in Esslingen (Aikido)  

Dojo 2.–4.9. David Ellard in Oberursel (Aikido)  

August 2016

20.–21.8. Jorma Lyly in Duisburg (Aikiken)  

July 2016

30.–31.7. Mehl, Steeves, Marić in Frankfurt (Aikido, Buki, Aunkai)  

24.–30.7. Lillsved Summer Camp (Aikido)  

Dojo 10.7. Charity-Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

1.–3.7. Ikeda Sensei, Köhler, Glutsch, Koberstein in Darmstadt (Aikido)  

June 2016

Dojo 17.–19.6. Taina Nyström in Oberursel (Aikido)  

12.6. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training (Soriano/Kubetzek)  

4.6. Bodo Rödel in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

4.–5.6. Endo Sensei in Heidelberg (Aikido)  

May 2016

Dojo 22.5. Carlos Cobos-Schlicht in Oberursel (Dao-Aikido)  

13.–16.5. Jan Nevelius in Berlin (Aikido)  

5.–9.5. Jan Nevelius in Duisburg & Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

April 2016

22.–24.4. Miranda Saarentaus in Esslingen (Aikido)  

16.–17.4. Ulf Rott in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

15.–17.4. Jean-Luc Subileau in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

11.–14.4. Jorma Lyly in Berlin (Aikido)  

9.4. Offenes Training im Takeshin-Dojo (Aikido)  

March 2016

18.–20.3. Alvaro Campo in Duisburg (Aikido)  

11.–12.3. Christian Tissier in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

Dojo 4.–6.3. Mouliko Halén in Oberursel (Aikido)  

February 2016

Dojo 28.2. Open Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

Dojo 21.2. Xavier Raphaël in Oberursel (Aikido)  

19.–21.2. Endo Sensei in Rome (Aikido)  

12.–14.2. Endo Sensei in Stockholm (Aikido)  

January 2016

29.–31.1. Jan Nevelius in Rome (Aikido)  

22.–24.1. Jorma Lyly in Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

17.1. Filip Marić in Frankfurt (Budo)  

16.–17.1. Jorma Lyly in Bremen (Aikido)  

15.–17.1. Mouliko Halén in Berlin (Aikido)  

9.1. Stefan Christ in Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

8.–10.1. Philippe Orban in Frankfurt (Aikido & Kenjutsu)  

Dojo 3.1. New Year Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

December 2015

Dojo 20.12. Open Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

13.12. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training (U. Kubetzek & J. Herbich)  

11.–13.12. Jorma Lyly in Cologne (Aikido)  

11.–13.12. Patrick Cassidy & Thorsten Schoo in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

5.–6.12. Marc Bachraty in Offenbach (Aikido)  

November 2015

28.–29.11. Dragisha Jocic in Frankfurt (Jo/Bokken)  

27.–29.11. Endo Sensei in Vienna (Aikido)  

Dojo 21.–22.11. Antony Pinchbeck in Oberursel (Aikido Grading Prep)  

20.–22.11. Jorma Lyly in Berlin (Aikido)  

13.–15.11. Jorma Lyly in Hannover (Aikido)  

October 2015

30.10.–1.11. Mouliko Halén in Düsseldorf/Duisburg (Aikido)  

23.–25.10. Stefan Christ in Rauenthal (Aikido)  

Dojo 11.10. Open Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

10.10. Crossover: Yoga, Kung Fu, Ving Tsun, Aikido (Frankfurt)  

Dojo 2.–4.10. Karl Ruben in Oberursel (Aikido)  

2.–4.10. Jan Nevelius in Esslingen (Aikido)  

September 2015

27.9. Lia Suzuki in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

18.–20.9. Nevelius, Subileau, Kubetzek in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

18.–20.9. Mouliko Halén in Berlin (Buki Waza)  

13.9. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training  

12.–13.9. Philippe Orban and Thorsten Schoo in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

11.–13.9. Jan Nevelius in Hamburg (Aikido)  

August 2015

Dojo 30.8. Open Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

15.–16.8. Jorma Lyly in Duisburg (Bokken)  

Dojo 7.–9.8. Antony Pinchbeck in Oberursel (Aikido)  

Dojo 2.8. Open Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

July 2015

19.–25.7. Lillsved Summercamp (Aikido)  

19.7. B. Beste and T. Mehl in Frankfurt (Aiki-Jo)  

12.7. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training (Kubetzek/Dohse)  

11.–12.7. Miles Kessler in Mainz/Wiesbaden (Aikido)  

June 2015

Dojo 26.–28.6. Cath Davies in Oberursel (Aikido)  

14.6. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training (Steeves/Gellien)  

6.6. Endo Sensei in Berlin (Aikido)  

May 2015

23.–28.5. Lyly, Müller, Masch auf Spiekeroog (Aikido)  

15.–17.5. Roberto Martucci in Leipzig (Aikido)  

13.–15.5. Jan Nevelius in Berlin (Aikido)  

10.5. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training (Steeves/Schultz/Meßlinger)  

April 2015

30.4.–4.5. Jan Nevelius in Duisburg/Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

24.–26.4. Jean-Luc Subileau in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

24.–26.4. Miranda Saarentaus in Esslingen (Aikido)  

18.–19.4. Ulf Rott in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

17.–19.4. Alvaro Campo in Duisburg (Aikido)  

12.4. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training (Kubetzek/Fischer)  

March 2015

29.3. B. Beste and T. Mehl in Frankfurt (Aiki-Jo)  

Dojo 22.3. Open Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

20.–22.3. Mouliko Halén in Berlin (Aikido)  

14.–15.3. Pascal Durchon in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

Dojo 8.3. International Aikido Class  

6.–7.3. Christian Tissier in Darmstadt (Aikido)  

February 2015

Dojo 27.2.–1.3. Mouliko Halén in Oberursel (Aikido)  

Dojo 22.2. Open Keiko (Aikido)  

14.2. Filip Marić in Frankfurt (Aikido/Budo Kenshu)  

13.–15.2. Endo Sensei in Stockholm (Aikido)  

8.2. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training  

6.–8.2. Endo Sensei in Vantaa, Finnland (Aikido)  

Dojo 1.2. Aikido-Beginners' Course / Beginners' Course  

January 2015

Dojo 25.1. Open Keiko (Aikido & Natural Moves)  

21.1. Yoko Okamoto in Offenbach (Aikido)  

19.1. Yoko Okamoto in Offenbach (Aikido)  

16.–18.1. Jorma Lyly in Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

14.1. Jorma Lyly in Esslingen (Aikido)  

11.1. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training (Kubetzek/Robutu/Raphael)  

11.1. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training (Kubetzek/Robutu/Raphael)  

10.–11.1. Jorma Lyly in Bremen (Aikido)  

Dojo 5.1. Dojo-Jubiläum  

Dojo 4.1. New Year Keiko & Dojo-Jubiläum  

December 2014

27.–31.12. Jean-Luc Subileau in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

24.12. Christmas Morning Keiko in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

12.–14.12. Jorma Lyly in Cologne (Aikido)  

Dojo 6.–7.12. Roberto Martucci in Oberursel & Frankfurt (Aikido)  

6.–7.12. Marc Bachraty in Offenbach (Aikido)  

November 2014

29.–30.11. Antony Pinchbeck in Berlin (Aikido)  

Dojo 23.11. Open Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

22.–23.11. Meister Asai in Steinbach (Aikido)  

21.–23.11. Jorma Lyly in Berlin (Aikido)  

15.11. Eric Steeves in Baden-Baden (Bukiwaza)  

Dojo 8.–9.11. Sonja Sauer in Oberursel (Aikido)  

October 2014

18.10. Thorsten Schoo in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

10.–12.10. Stefan Christ in Rauenthal (Aikido + Kenjutsu)  

September 2014

Dojo 28.9. Prüfung zum 5. Kyu  

19.–21.9. Jan Nevelius in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

14.9. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training  

August 2014

Dojo 30.–31.8. David Ellard in Oberursel (Aikido)  

22.–24.8. Antony Pinchbeck in Duisburg (Aikido)  

July 2014

19.7. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training  

June 2014

Dojo 29.6. Foundation Assembly Aikido Oberursel  

27.–29.6. Roberto Martucci in Esslingen (Aikido)  

Dojo 22.6. Ulli Kubetzek in Oberursel (Aikido)  

May 2014

10.–11.5. Cath Davies in Frankfurt (Aikido Seminar)  

2.–3.5. Dirk Müller in Marburg (Aikido Seminar)  

March 2014

29.3. Barbara Beste in Frankfurt (Aikido Seminar)  

16.3. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training  

7.–8.3. Christian Tissier in Frankfurt (Aikido Seminar)  

January 2014

Dojo 5.1. Premiere in Oberursel (Aikido)  

November 2013

Dojo 8.–10.11. Roberto Martucci in Oberursel (Aikido)  

This website uses cookies for an enjoyable browsing experience (no 3rd party cookies, no tracking).